Drama/Suspense Films

A Bigger Splash
A Bigger Splash (2016)
From the director of the Academy Award nominated I AM LOVE comes a unique, provocative and tension-filled psychological drama. Exploring ripening and spoiling desires under a Mediterranean sun, we are invited into a fragile and dangerous world of rel...
 

A Cure For Wellness
A Cure For Wellness (2017)
An ambitious young executive is sent to retrieve his company's CEO from an idyllic but mysterious "wellness center" at a remote location in the Swiss Alps.  He soon suspects that the spa's miraculous treatments are not what...
 

A Dangerous Method
A Dangerous Method (2011)
In 1904, a Russian woman named Sabina Spielrein (Keira Knightley) arrives at Carl Jung's (Michael Fassbender) clinic, seeking treatment for hysteria. Jung is eager to test Sigmund Freud's (Viggo Mortensen) theories on Sabina, and, in fact, su...
 

A Few Good Men
A Few Good Men (1992)
Tom Cruise and Jack Nicholson star in the box office smash "A Few Good Men." Based on the hit broadway play, this riveting courtroom drama surrounding the integrity of the marine corps pits Cruise, a hot-shot naval defense attorney, against...
 

A History of Violence
A History of Violence (2005)
A stylized thriller from director David Cronenberg, A History of Violence examines how far a man is willing to go in his quest for redemption and to protect his family. Viggo Mortensen stars as Tom, a man who leads a quiet, charmed life with his l...
 

A Late Quartet
A Late Quartet (2012)
On the eve of a world renowned string quartet’s 25th anniversary season, their beloved cellist, Peter Mitchell (Christopher Walken), is diagnosed with the early symptoms of Parkinson’s Disease. When Peter announces he wishes to make the u...
 

A Perfect Murder
A Perfect Murder (1998)
Millionaire industrialist Steven Taylor is a man who has everything but what he craves most: the love and fidelity of his wife. A hugely successful player in the New York financial world, he considers her to be his most treasured acquisition. But she...
 

A Private War
A Private War (2018)
In a world where journalism is under attack, Marie Colvin (Rosamund Pike) is one of the most celebrated war correspondents of our time. Colvin is an utterly fearless and rebellious spirit, driven to the frontlines of conflicts across the globe to giv...
 

A Simple Favor
A Simple Favor (2018)
A SIMPLE FAVOR, directed by Paul Feig, centers around Stephanie (Anna Kendrick), a mommy vlogger who seeks to uncover the truth behind her best friend Emily’s (Blake Lively) sudden disappearance from their small town. Stephanie is joined by Emi...
 

A Star Is Born
A Star Is Born (1976)
The fire of Barbra Streisand. The magnetism of Kris Kristofferson. The reckless world of big-time rock 'n' roll....
 


Today's Digital HD DealsView All

Chappaquiddick
Chappaquiddick
WAS: $14.99
NOW: $9.99
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
WAS: $19.99
NOW: $9.99
Alias
Alias
WAS: $14.99
NOW: $9.99

Latest ReviewsView All

The Secret: Dare to Dream
The Secret: Dare to Dream
Blu-ray Review
Oct 09, 2020 EST
300
300
4K Ultra HD Review
Oct 06, 2020 EST
The Haunting
Paramount Presents: The Haunting
Blu-ray Review
Oct 21, 2020 EST


SPONSORED LINKS